2015 Winners

This page is for: 
Business / company

Winners of the 2015 awards were announced at a gala dinner and presentation evening on 16 October 2015.

2016 Industry & Export Awards group photo
2016 Industry & Export Awards group photo, by ggodsman

2015 Industry and Export Awards

The winners with the Premier, the Hon Colin Barnett MLA

Industry Awards

C.Y. O’Connor Award for Excellence in Engineering and Technology

C.Y. O’Connor Award for Excellence in Engineering and Technology  SEQTA Software
C.Y. O’Connor Award for Excellence in Engineering and Technology SEQTA Software, by ggodsman

SEQTA Software

Grant Grosser receives the award from Anne Driscoll, A/Director General, Department of Commerce

Marketing and Design Excellence

Marketing & Design Excellence  The Perth Mint
Marketing & Design Excellence The Perth Mint, by ggodsman

The Perth Mint

Neli Vance, A/General Manager Marketing receives the award from Darren Levy, Manager, International Trade Services, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Western Australia

Innovation Excellence

Innovation Excellence winner Seqta Software
Innovation Excellence winner Seqta Software, by ggodsman

SEQTA Software

Grant Grosser accepts the award from Ainslie de Vos, Manager External Affairs, Fremantle Ports

Export Awards

Agribusiness Export Award

Agribusiness Export Award - Austral Fisheries
Agribusiness Export Award - Austral Fisheries, by ggodsman

Austral Fisheries

David Carter, CEO of Austral Fisheries, accepts the award from Philippa Dawson, General Manager Trade, Australian Trade Commission

Special commendation

Agribusiness Award Special Commendation - Fletcher International
Agribusiness Award Special Commendation - Fletcher International, by ggodsman

Fletcher International WA

Suzanne Yewers, Admin and Training Manager, accepts the award from Philippa Dawson, General Manager Trade, Australian Trade Commission

Business Services Export Award

Business Services Export Award - Linear Clinical Reserach Ltd
Business Services Export Award - Linear Clinical Reserach Ltd, by ggodsman

Linear Clinical Research Ltd

Dougal Thring, Business Development Manager, accepts the award from Julie Hill, Director, Corporate Services, Chamber of Minerals and Energy of Western Australia

Creative Industries Export Award

Creative Industries Export Award - Scitech Discovery Centre
Creative Industries Export Award - Scitech Discovery Centre, by ggodsman

Scitech Discovery Centre

Veronika Gouskova, Director Energy Transmission, Marketing and Communication, accepts the award from Philip Litton, Director of Export Solutions, Export Council of Australia

Education and Training  Export Award

Education and Training Export Award - Engineering Institute of Technology Pty Ltd
Education and Training Export Award - Engineering Institute of Technology Pty Ltd, by ggodsman

Engineering Institute of Technology Pty Ltd

Sharne Pretorious, Marketing Coordinator, accepts the award from Helen Pittendreigh, Senior Advisor – Government Relations, Iron Ore, Rio Tinto

Special commendation

Education and Training Export Award Special Commendation - Stanley College
Education and Training Export Award Special Commendation - Stanley College, by ggodsman

Stanley College

Swen Yeo, Director of Marketing, accepts the award from Helen Pittendreigh, Senior Advisor – Government Relations, Iron Ore, Rio Tinto

Health and Biotechnology Export Award

Health and Biotechnology Export Award - Proteomics International
Health and Biotechnology Export Award - Proteomics International, by ggodsman

Proteomics International

Dr Richard Lipscombe, Managing Director, accepts the award from Isaac Rankin, General Manager, Western Australian Institutional, Corporate and Commercial Banking, ANZ

Information & Communication Technology Export Award

Information and Communication Technology Export Award - PDC
Information and Communication Technology Export Award - PDC, by ggodsman

PDC

Chris McLaughlin, Chief Operating Officer, accepts the award from Kim Macdonald, Senior Journalist, The West Australian

Minerals, Energy and Related Services Export Award

Minerals, Energy and Related Services Export Award - CSA GlobalPty Ltd
Minerals, Energy and Related Services Export Award - CSA GlobalPty Ltd, by ggodsman

CSA Global Pty Ltd

Jeff Elliott, Managing Director, accepts the award from Keith Kirk, Contracts Procurement and Supply Chain Manager – Wheatstone Project, Chevron Australia

Regional Export Award

Regional Export Award - Capogreco Farms
Regional Export Award - Capogreco Farms, by ggodsman

Capogreco Farms

Dane Capogreco, Director of Sales and Marketing, accepts the award from Dianne May, State Manager, AusIndustry

Small Business Export Award

Small Business Export Award - Trimble Mining
Small Business Export Award - Trimble Mining, by ggodsman

Trimble Mining
Mining Information Systems

David Prance, Director Business, Tegan Davies, Associate Director for WA, SA and NT, Efic

Premier’s Award for Excellence

Premier's Award for Excellence - The Perth Mint
Premier's Award for Excellence - The Perth Mint, by ggodsman

The Perth Mint

Neil Vance, A/General Manager, Marketing, accepts the award from the Premier, the Hon Colin Barnett MLA

 

Share this page:

Last modified: