2016 Finalists

This page is for: 
Business / company

Finalists for the 2016 Awards were announced by the Minister for Commerce in September 2016.

Industry Awards Finalists

C.Y. O’Connor Award for Excellence in Engineering and Technology

  • acQuire Technology Solutions Pty Ltd (acQuire)
  • Wesfarmers Kleenheat Gas Pty Ltd
  • Blank-it 
  • Funky Monkey Bars

Marketing and Design Excellence

  • Austal 
  • Austral Fisheries
  • Pardoo Beef

Innovation Excellence

  • Orthocell
  • Proteomics International Pty Ltd
  • Austal 

Export Awards Finalists

Agribusiness

  • Austral Fisheries
  • Churchview Estate
  • Fremantle Octopus
  • Western Australian Honey Pty Ltd (Fewsters Farm)

Business Services

  • Kooljaman
  • Linear Clinical Research
  • Linkar Wine
  • Trade Vine Pty Ltd

Creative Industries

  • Blank-it
  • Scitech (Scitech Discovery Centre)
  • Waru Projects Pty Ltd (Kirrikin)

Digital Technologies

  • acQuire Technology Solutions Pty Ltd (acQuire)
  • Blank-it
  • DTI Group
  • Norwood Systems

E-commerce

  • Kooljaman
  • Trade Vine Pty Ltd
  • Waru Projects Pty Ltd (Kirrikin)

Education & Training

  • ETAS Group
  • Stanley College

Environmental Solutions

  • Austral Fisheries
  • Churchview Estate
  • In-Balance

Health & Biotechnology

  • Linear Clinical Research
  • Proteomics International Pty Ltd

Manufacturing

  • Austal
  • Inflatable Packers International
  • PC Locs

Minerals, Energy and Related Services

  • Blue Ocean Monitoring
  • Fortescue Metals Group
  • Hoseco (WA) Pty Ltd
  • Inflatable Packers International

Regional Exporter

  • Churchview Estate
  • Kooljaman
  • Western Australian Honey Pty Ltd (Fewsters Farm)

Small Business

  • Fremantle Octopus
  • Norwood Systems
  • Proteomics International Pty Ltd

WA Emerging Exporter

  • Blue Ocean Monitoring
  • Hoseco (WA) Pty Ltd
  • Trade Vine Pty Ltd

WA Women in International Business  

  • Churchview Estate
  • Verve Cycling
  • Waru Projects Pty Ltd [Kirrikin]

 

 

Share this page:

Last modified: